Click here for results (in PDF format) |
Click here for results (in PDF format) |
Click here for results (in PDF format) |
Event | Category | Pos. | Competitor | Area |
100m | U16 Girls | 1st | Patience Jumbo Gula | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
Shot | U14 Girls | 2nd | Aoibhín McMahon | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
4x100m | U13 Mixed | 3rd | Grace Fitzpatrick | Tullyallen / Monasterboice |
Sean McEvoy | ||||
Aeyla Orr | ||||
Josh Seberry | ||||
Javelin | U14 Boys | 3rd | Euan Canniffe | Drogheda South |
4x100m | U14 Girls | 3rd | Sarah Clarke | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
Patricia Jumbo Gula | ||||
Aoibhin McMahon | ||||
Sarah Morgan | ||||
Hannah Reilly | ||||
200m | U10 Boys | 4th | Tara O'Connor | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
Discus | U16 Girls | 4th | Shauna McMahon | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
80m B | U8 Boys | 3rd | Arthur Sands | Ardee / Reaghstown |
Event | Category | Pos. | Competitor | Area |
60m | U8 Boys | 1st | James Scanlon | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
2nd | Conor Whitmarsh | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Daniel Hannah | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
80m | U8 Boys | 1st | Arthur Sands | Ardee |
2nd | Luke Spain | Cooley Peninsula | ||
3rd | Sean Spaigh | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
60m | U8 Girls | 1st | Roisin Daly | Cooley Peninsula |
2nd | Zoe Richardson | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Zariah Faapito | St Joseph's, Dundalk | ||
80m | U8 Girls | 1st | Sholah Lawerence | Drogheda North |
2nd | Grace Keenan | Cooley Peninsula | ||
3rd | Jessica McCarron | Cooley Peninsula | ||
100m | U10 Boys | 1st | Jack Dowdall | Ardee |
2nd | Ralph Tinsley | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Craig Tuohy | Cooley Peninsula | ||
200m | U10 Boys | 1st | Tadhg Caffery | Ardee |
2nd | Rory Henry | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Sean Lundon | Ardee | ||
60m Hurdles | U10 Boys | 1st | Alex O'Kane | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
2nd | Tom Maguire | Ardee | ||
3rd | Eoghan O'Brien | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
100m | U10 Girls | 1st | Grainne Moran | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Ciara Cunningham | St Joseph's, Dundalk | ||
3rd | Amy Murray | Ardee | ||
200m | U10 Girls | 1st | Tara O'Connor | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Grace Reilly | St Joseph's, Dundalk | ||
3rd | Eimear Cooney | Drogheda South | ||
60m Hurdles | U10 Girls | 1st | Keelan Bewley | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
2nd | Ruby Nolan | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Sarah Lynch | Ardee | ||
4x100m | U10 Mixed | 1st | Ardee | |
2nd | Blackrock / Haggardstown | |||
100m | U12 Boys | 1st | James Maguire | Ardee |
2nd | Leo Mac Ruairi | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Sean McEvoy | Tullyallen / Monasterboice | ||
600m | U12 Boys | 1st | Tiernan Rowley | Drogheda South |
2nd | Matthew McEntee | Drogheda North | ||
3rd | Josh Spaight | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
Ball Throw | U12 Boys | 1st | Cathal Monaghan | Drogheda South |
2nd | Rob Kelly | Ardee | ||
3rd | Jack McCarron | Ardee | ||
4x100m | U12 Boys | 1st | Ardee | |
2nd | Blackrock / Haggardstown | |||
100m | U12 Girls | 1st | Alex Bewley | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
2nd | Orlaith Carolan | Ardee | ||
3rd | Amelia Lawerence | Drogheda North | ||
600m | U12 Girls | 1st | Hallie Sands | Ardee |
2nd | Eireann Hoey | Ardee | ||
3rd | Lisa Conlan | Drogheda South | ||
Ball Throw | U12 Girls | 1st | Ciara O'Brien | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
2nd | Ava McNally | Ardee | ||
3rd | Maebh Fee | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
4x100m | U12 Girls | 1st | Ardee | |
2nd | Blackrock / Haggardstown | |||
3rd | St Joseph's, Dundalk | |||
4x100m | U13 Mixed | 1st | Tullyallen / Moasterboice | |
2nd | Blackrock / Haggardstown | |||
100m | U14 Boys | 1st | Josh Seabury | Tullyallen / Monasterboice |
2nd | Geordan Richardson | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Fran McGory | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
800m | U14 Boys | 1st | Aaron Spaight | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
2nd | Edward McEntee | Drogheda North | ||
80m Hurdles | U14 Boys | 1st | Cooley Peninsula | |
2nd | Ardee | |||
3rd | Tallanstown | |||
Long Jump | U14 Boys | 1st | Drogheda South | |
Shot | U14 Boys | 1st | Odhram Rowley | |
2nd | Enda O'Neill | Cooley Peninsula | ||
3rd | Luke Andrew | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
Javelin | U14 Boys | 1st | Euan Caniffee | Drogheda South |
4x100m | U14 Boys | 1st | Drogheda South | |
100m | U14 Girls | 1st | Hannah Reilly | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Patricia Jumbo Gula | St Joseph's, Dundalk | ||
3rd | Earinn Dees-Piggott | Ardee | ||
800m | U14 Girls | 1st | Anna McArdle | Cooley Peninsula |
2nd | Charlotte Osburn | Ardee | ||
3rd | Eimear Fee | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
80m Hurdles | U14 Girls | 1st | Sarah Clarke | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
Long Jump | U14 Girls | 1st | Ayla Orr | Tullyallen / Monasterboice |
2nd | Ellen Murphy | St Joseph's, Dundalk | ||
3rd | Emma Gillespie | Ardee | ||
Shot | U14 Girls | 1st | Aoibhín McMahon | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Sian Mothiram | Ardee | ||
3rd | Aoibheann Carolan | Ardee | ||
Javelin | U14 Girls | 1st | Kate Kelly | Drogheda South |
4x100m | U14 Girls | 1st | St Joseph's, Dundalk | |
2nd | Ardee | |||
100m | U16 Boys | 1st | John Brady | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
200m | U16 Boys | 1st | Richard Campbell | Cooley Peninsula |
2nd | Eoin McCann | Cooley Peninsula | ||
1500m | U16 Boys | 1st | Donnchadh Hughes | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
100m | U16 Girls | 1st | Ciara O'Reilly | Togher / Termondeckin / Clogher |
200m | U16 Girls | 1st | Patience Jumbo Gula | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
1500m | U16 Girls | 1st | Katie Mallon | Cooley Peninsula |
7km | U16 Girls | 1st | Eva Cummins | Drogeda North |
2nd | Tara McGuinness | Ardee | ||
3rd | Abbie Sheridan | Ardee | ||
4th | Niamh McGuinness | Ardee | ||
High Jump | U16 Girls | 1st | Jessica Welsh | Drogheda South |
Discus | U16 Girls | 1st | Shauna McMahon | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
Event | Category | Pos. | Competitor | Area |
80m Hurdles | U14 Boys | 1st | Jonathan Commins | Ardee |
Shot | U14 Girls | 1st | Aoibhín McMahon | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
60m | U8 Girls | 2nd | Gráinne Moran | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
Ball Throw | U12 Boys | 2nd | Ewan Canniffe | Drogheda South |
High Jump | U16 Boys | 2nd | Conor McMahon | Ardee |
7km | U16 Boys | 2nd | Louth team | |
100m | U16 Girls | 2nd | Patience Jumbo Gula | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
100m | U12 Girls | 3rd | Ciara Carolan | Cooley Peninsula |
4x100m | U14 Girls | 3rd | St Joseph's, Dundalk | |
7km | U16 Boys | 4th | Jack McCullough | Togher / Termonfeckin / Clogher |
60m B | U8 Boys | 3rd | Cormac Broe | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
Event | Category | Pos. | Competitor | Area |
60m | U8 Boys | 1st | Cormac Broe | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
2nd | Jamie O'Brien | Ardee | ||
3rd | Dylan McCarron | Ardee | ||
80m | U8 Boys | 1st | Oliver Carolan | Drogheda South |
2nd | Senan Lundon | Ardee | ||
3rd | Daragh Peters | Drogheda South | ||
60m | U8 Girls | 1st | Gráinne Moran | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Eimear Cooney | Drogheda South | ||
3rd | Shola Laurence | Drogheda North | ||
80m | U8 Girls | 1st | Grace Reilly | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Ruby Nolan | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Emmy Jetoo | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
100m | U10 Boys | 1st | Ralph Tinsley | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
2nd | Pádraig Fennessy | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Kenton Kamtchou | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
200m | U10 Boys | 1st | Seán Reilly | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Matthew Fitzpatrick | Tullyallen / Monasterboice | ||
3rd | Senan Gough | Drogheda South | ||
60m Hurdles | U10 Boys | 1st | Aaron Fennell | Drogheda North |
2nd | Seán McCarthy | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Alex O'Kane | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
100m | U10 Girls | 1st | Ciara Cunningham | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Amelia Lawrence | Drogheda North | ||
3rd | Vanessa Brennan | Tullyallen / Monasterboice | ||
200m | U10 Girls | 1st | Ciara Carolan | Cooley Peninsula |
2nd | Kendall Kamtchou | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Aelye Orr | Tullyallen / Monasterboice | ||
60m Hurdles | U10 Girls | 1st | Orlaith Carolan | Ardee |
2nd | Grace Rogers | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Nicola McElroy | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
4x100m | U10 Mixed | 1st | Ciara O'Brien | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
Ralph Tinsley | ||||
Rebecca Baldwin | ||||
Kenton Kamchou | ||||
2nd | Cooley Peninsula | |||
3rd | Ardee | |||
100m | U12 Boys | 1st | Daragh Brady | Cooley Peninsula |
2nd | Jack Carolan | Drogheda South | ||
3rd | Matthew McEntee | Drogheda North | ||
600m | U12 Boys | 1st | Calum Sheedy | Drogheda South |
2nd | Tiernan Rowley | Drogheda South | ||
3rd | Killian McLoughlin | Drogheda South | ||
Ball Throw | U12 Boys | 1st | Ewan Canniffe | Drogheda South |
2nd | Eoghan Brennan | Drogheda South | ||
3rd | Enda O'Neill | Cooley Peninsula | ||
4x100m | U12 Boys | 1st | Ewan Canniffe | Drogheda South |
Calum Sheedy | ||||
Killian McLoughlin | ||||
Eoghan Brennan | ||||
2nd | Cooley Peninsula | |||
100m | U12 Girls | 1st | Ciara Carolan | Cooley Peninsula |
2nd | Kendall Kamtchou | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Aelye Orr | Tullyallen / Monasterboice | ||
600m | U12 Girls | 1st | Grace Fitzpatrick | Tullyallen / Monasterboice |
2nd | Katie Conlon | Cooley Peninsula | ||
3rd | Lily Cummins | Drogheda North | ||
Ball Throw | U12 Girls | 1st | Aoibheann Carolan | Ardee |
2nd | Ava McNally | Ardee | ||
3rd | Maeve Fee | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
4x100m | U12 Girls | 1st | Kendall Kamchou | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
Faye Tinsley | ||||
Alex Bewley | ||||
Zoe McGahon | ||||
2nd | Ardee | |||
4x100m | U13 Mixed | 1st | Ciara Conlon | Cooley Peninsula |
Katie Conlon | ||||
Daragh Brady | ||||
Daragh Conway | ||||
2nd | Blackrock / Haggardstown | |||
100m | U14 Boys | 1st | Richard Campbell | Cooley Peninsula |
2nd | Jamie Wynne | St Joseph's, Dundalk | ||
3rd | Odhran Rowley | Drogheda South | ||
800m | U14 Boys | 1st | Danny O'Brien | Ardee / Collon |
2nd | Donnacha Hughes | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Edward McEntee | Drogheda North | ||
80m Hurdles | U14 Boys | 1st | Jonathan Commins | Ardee |
Long Jump | U14 Boys | 1st | Niall Brady | Cooley Peninsula |
Shot | U14 Boys | 1st | Diarmuid O'Neill | Cooley Peninsula |
2nd | Eoin McNaney | Cooley Peninsula | ||
3rd | Conor McNally | Ardee | ||
Javelin | U14 Boys | 1st | Fionn O'Brien | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
Long Puck | U14 Boys | 1st | Seán McCarragher | Cooley Peninsula |
100m | U14 Girls | 1st | Hannah Reilly | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Maria Smith | St Joseph's, Dundalk | ||
3rd | Sarah Clarke | St Joseph's, Dundalk | ||
800m | U14 Girls | 1st | Abbie Sheridan | Ardee |
2nd | Caoimhe O'Callaghan | St Joseph's, Dundalk | ||
80m Hurdles | U14 Girls | 1st | Tara Meier | Drogheda North |
2nd | Caoilfhionn McCarthy | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
Long Jump | U14 Girls | 1st | Nicole Barry | Cooley Peninsula |
Shot | U14 Girls | 1st | Aoibhín McMahon | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Sian Mothiram | Ardee | ||
Javelin | U14 Girls | 1st | Aoife O'Brien | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
2nd | Kate Kelly | Drogheda South | ||
Long Puck | U14 Girls | 1st | Ciara Quinn | Cooley Peninsula |
4x100m | U14 Girls | 1st | Hannah Reilly | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
Sarah Clarke | ||||
Maria Smith | ||||
Patience Jumbo Gula | ||||
Aoibhín McMahon | ||||
Caoimhe O'Callaghan | ||||
100m | U16 Boys | 1st | Paul McGlynn | Cooley Peninsula |
200m | U16 Boys | 1st | Anthony Dillon | Tullyallen / Monasterboice |
1500m | U16 Boys | 1st | Diarmuid McKeown | Tullyallen / Monasterboice |
7km | U16 Boys | 1st | Jack McCullough | Togher / Termonfeckin / Clogher |
2nd | Tadhg Leahy | Cooley Peninsula | ||
High Jump | U16 Boys | 1st | Conor McMahon | Ardee |
Discus | U16 Boys | 1st | Conor McCarron | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
100m | U16 Girls | 1st | Patience Jumbo Gula | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
200m | U16 Girls | 1st | Emma Cheshire | Tullyallen / Monasterboice |
2nd | Grace Brosnan | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
1500m | U16 Girls | 1st | Niamh McGuinness | Ardee |
7km | U16 Girls | 1st | Caitlin Mulholland | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Eva Cummins | Drogeda North | ||
3rd | Seaghna Campbell | Togher / Termondeckin / Cloger | ||
4th | Tara McGuinness | Ardee | ||
High Jump | U16 Girls | 1st | Seoda Matthews | Tullyallen / Monasterboice |
2nd | Erin Orr | Tullyallen / Monasterboice | ||
Discus | U16 Girls | 1st | Shauna McMahon | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
4x200m | U16 Mixed | 1st | Seoda Matthews | Tullyallen / Monasterboice |
Diarmuid McKeown | ||||
Emma Cheshire | ||||
Anthony Dillon | ||||
Event | Category | Pos. | Competitor | Area |
60m Hurdles | U10 Boys | 1st | Leo Mac Ruairí | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
100m | U14 Girls | 1st | Patience Jumbo Gula | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
4x100m | U14 Girls | 1st | Patience Jumbo Gula | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
Shauna McMahon | ||||
Maria Smith | ||||
Kelly Breen | ||||
Kate O'Connor | ||||
100m | U16 Girls | 1st | Gina Akpe-Moses | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
Shot | U14 Girls | 2nd | Shauna McMahon | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
7km | U16 Boys | 2nd | Louth team | |
80m | U8 Girls | 3rd | Ciara Cunningham | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
4x100m | U12 Girls | 3rd | Aoibhín McMahon | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
Hannah Reilly | ||||
Sarah Clarke | ||||
Patricia Jumbo Gula | ||||
Long Jump | U14 Girls | 3rd | Chloe Barry | Cooley Peninsula |
Javelin | U14 Girls | 3rd | Katelyn Quinn | Cooley Peninsula |
7km | U16 Boys | 3rd | Jack McCullough | Togher / Termonfeckin / Clogher |
200m | U10 Boys | 4th | Joe O'Brien | Ardee / Collon |
Shot | U14 Boys | 4th | Conor McCarron | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
Event | Category | Pos. | Competitor | Area |
60m | U8 Boys | 1st | Ralph Tinsley | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
2nd | William Quinn | Cooley Peninsula | ||
3rd | Paddy Price | Drogheda North | ||
80m | U8 Boys | 1st | Joe Rogers | Ardee / Collon |
2nd | Matthew Fitzpatrick | Tullyallen / Monasterboice | ||
3rd | Pádraig Fennessy | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
60m | U8 Girls | 1st | Méabh O'Connor | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Keelan Bewley | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Ciara Fitzharris | Drogheda South | ||
80m | U8 Girls | 1st | Ciara Cunningham | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Jessica Scanlon | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Sophie English | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
100m | U10 Boys | 1st | Seán McEvoy | Tullyallen / Monasterboice |
2nd | Adam Byrne | Drogheda South | ||
3rd | Rob Kelly | Ardee / Collon | ||
200m | U10 Boys | 1st | Joe O'Brien | Ardee / Collon |
2nd | Tiernan Rowley | Drogheda South | ||
3rd | James Russell | Ardee / Collon | ||
60m Hurdles | U10 Boys | 1st | Leo Mac Ruairí | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
2nd | Cathal Monaghan | Drogheda South | ||
3rd | Max Kingston | Drogheda South | ||
100m | U10 Girls | 1st | Precious Akpe-Moses | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Anna Faulkner | Drogheda South | ||
3rd | Alex Bewley | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
200m | U10 Girls | 1st | Lily Cummins | Drogheda North |
2nd | Maebh Fee | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Ava McNally | Ardee / Collon | ||
60m Hurdles | U10 Girls | 1st | Lily McEntaggart | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
2nd | Ciara O'Brien | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Orlaith Carolan | Ardee / Collon | ||
4x100m | U10 Mixed | 1st | Jack Carolan | Drogheda South |
Anna Faulkner | ||||
Callum Sheedy | ||||
Róisín Kane | ||||
2nd | Aaron Spaight | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
Leo Mac Ruairí | ||||
Lily McEntaggert | ||||
Leah McArdle | ||||
3rd | Kelly Carolan | Cooley Peninsula | ||
Shaun Quinn | ||||
Eilish McElroy | ||||
Darragh Brady | ||||
100m | U12 Boys | 1st | David Doyle | Ardee / Collon |
2nd | Tom Cummins | Drogheda North | ||
3rd | Sam Dawson | Cooley Peninsula | ||
600m | U12 Boys | 1st | Calum Sheedy | Drogheda South |
2nd | Ewan Canniffe | Drogheda South | ||
3rd | Josh Seberry | Tullyallen / Monasterboice | ||
Ball Throw | U12 Boys | 1st | Eoghan Brennan | Drogheda South |
2nd | Cian Reilly | Cooley Peninsula | ||
3rd | Seán Quinn | Cooley Peninsula | ||
4x100m | U12 Boys | 1st | Ewan Canniffe | Drogheda South |
Calum Sheedy | ||||
Killian McLoughlin | ||||
Eoghan Brennan | ||||
2nd | Drogheda South | |||
3rd | Cooley Peninsula | |||
100m | U12 Girls | 1st | Patricia Jumbo Gula | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Sarah Clarke | St Joseph's, Dundalk | ||
3rd | Ciara Carolan | Cooley Peninsula | ||
600m | U12 Girls | 1st | Grace Fitzpatrick | Tullyallen / Monasterboice |
2nd | Anna McArdle | Cooley Peninsula | ||
3rd | Aoife O'Brien | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
Ball Throw | U12 Girls | 1st | Aoibhín McMahon | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Alice Ferguson | Cooley Peninsula | ||
3rd | Kate Kelly | Drogheda South | ||
4x100m | U12 Girls | 1st | Patricia Jumbo Gula | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
Hannah Reilly | ||||
Aoibhín McMahon | ||||
Sarah Clarke | ||||
Emma Coleman | ||||
Zoe Myles | ||||
2nd | Cooley Peninsula | |||
3rd | Blackrock / Haggardstown | |||
4x100m | U13 Mixed | 1st | Theresa Russell | Ardee / Collon |
Amy Manning | ||||
Danny O'Brien | ||||
Peter Halpenny | ||||
Abbie Sheridan | ||||
2nd | Blackrock / Haggardstown | |||
3rd | Drogheda South | |||
100m | U14 Boys | 1st | Jonathan Commins | Ardee / Collon |
800m | U14 Boys | 1st | Danny O'Brien | Ardee / Collon |
2nd | Donnacha Hughes | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
80m Hurdles | U14 Boys | 1st | Fionn Reilly | Cooley Peninsula |
2nd | Eugene McEntaggert | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Peter Halpenny | Ardee / Collon | ||
Long Jump | U14 Boys | 1st | Harry Carolan | Drogheda South |
2nd | Evin Quinn | Ardee / Collon | ||
Shot | U14 Boys | 1st | Conor McCarron | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Fionn O'Brien | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
Javelin | U14 Boys | 1st | Ruairí O'Connor | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Glen Stewart | Cooley Peninsula | ||
3rd | Liam Connaughton | Drogheda South | ||
100m | U14 Girls | 1st | Patience Jumbo Gula | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Maria Smith | St Joseph's, Dundalk | ||
3rd | Erica Quinn | Cooley Peninsula | ||
800m | U14 Girls | 1st | Eva Cummins | Drogheda North |
2nd | Kelly Breen | St Joseph's, Dundalk | ||
3rd | Theresa Russell | Ardee / Collon | ||
80m Hurdles | U14 Girls | 1st | Erin Orr | Tullyallen / Monasterboice |
2nd | Naomi Thompson | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Shauna Lavery | Cooley Peninsula | ||
Long Jump | U14 Girls | 1st | Chloe Barry | Cooley Peninsula |
2nd | Amy Manning | Ardee / Collon | ||
3rd | Aimee Farnon | Cooley Peninsula | ||
Shot | U14 Girls | 1st | Shauna McMahon | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Odette Flannery | Drogheda South | ||
Javelin | U14 Girls | 1st | Katelyn Quinn | Cooley Peninsula |
Long Puck | U14 Girls | 1st | Niamh Cunningham | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
4x100m | U14 Girls | 1st | Shauna McMahon | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
Patience Jumbo Gula | ||||
Kelly Breen | ||||
Maria Smith | ||||
2nd | Cooley Peninsula | |||
4x100m | U15 Mixed | 1st | Chloe Barry | Cooley Peninsula |
Katelyn Quinn | ||||
Paul McGlynn | ||||
Glen Stewart | ||||
Maria Digney | ||||
100m | U16 Boys | 1st | Paul McGlynn | Cooley Peninsula |
2nd | Seán Savage | Drogheda South | ||
1500m | U16 Boys | 1st | Lorcan Hughes | Drogheda South |
2nd | Oisín Hughes | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Jason Nolan | Drogheda North | ||
High Jump | U16 Boys | 1st | Conor McMahon | Ardee / Collon |
100m | U16 Girls | 1st | Gina Akpe-Moses | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Maria Digney | Cooley Peninsula | ||
1500m | U16 Girls | 1st | Hannah Stewart | Cooley Peninsula |
2nd | Seaghna Campbell | Togher / Termonfeckin / Clogher | ||
3rd | Kate Smith | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
7km | U16 Girls | 1st | Caitlin Mulholland | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
High Jump | U16 Girls | 1st | Emma Cheshire | Tullyallen / Monasterboice |
Discus | U16 Girls | 1st | Niamh Tenanty | Ardee / Collon |
Event | Category | Pos. | Competitor | Area |
100m | U14 Girls | 1st | Patience Jumbo Gula | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
200m | U10 Girls | 2nd | Grace Fitzpatrick | Tullyallen / Monasterboice |
100m | U16 Girls | 2nd | Gina Akpe-Moses | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
Long Jump | U14 Boys | 3rd | Conor McMahon | Ardee / Collon |
Javelin | U14 Boys | 3rd | Liam Connaughton | Drogheda South |
Shot | U14 Girls | 3rd | Shauna McMahon | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
High Jump | U16 Girls | 3rd | Niamh Kelly | Drogheda South |
Triple Jump | U16 Girls | 4th | Chloe Finley | Cooley Peninsula |
80m B | U8 Boys | 2nd | Seán Cassidy-McKeever | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
80m B | U8 Girls | 4th | Erin Leavy | Ardee / Collon |
Event | Category | Pos. | Competitor | Area |
60m | U8 Boys | 1st | Neil Quinn | Ardee / Collon |
2nd | Senan Gough | Drogheda South | ||
3rd | Ralph Tinsley | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
80m | U8 Boys | 1st | Seán Cassidy McKeever | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
2nd | Matthew Fitzpatrick | Tullyallen / Monasterboice | ||
3rd | Killian Ekhater | Drogheda North | ||
60m | U8 Girls | 1st | Tia Power | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
2nd | Lucy Wright | Cooley Peninsula | ||
3rd | Nicola McElroy | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
80m | U8 Girls | 1st | Erin Leavy | Ardee / Collon |
2nd | Lucy Sheridan | Tullyallen / Monasterboice | ||
3rd | Isobelle Meehan | Cooley Peninsula | ||
100m | U10 Boys | 1st | Leo Mac Ruairí | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
2nd | Callum Sheedy | Drogheda South | ||
3rd | Ben Carolan | |||
200m | U10 Boys | 1st | Darragh Brady | Cooley Peninsula |
2nd | Joe O'Brien | Ardee / Collon | ||
3rd | Shaun Quinn | Cooley Peninsula | ||
60m Hurdles | U10 Boys | 1st | Euan Canniffe | Drogheda South |
2nd | Kyle Quinn | Ardee / Collon | ||
3rd | Adam Byrne | Drogheda South | ||
100m | U10 Girls | 1st | Ciara Carolan | Cooley Peninsula |
2nd | Lily Cummins | Drogheda North | ||
3rd | Anna Faulkner | Drogheda South | ||
200m | U10 Girls | 1st | Grace Fitzpatrick | Tullyallen / Monasterboice |
2nd | Katie Conlon | Cooley Peninsula | ||
3rd | Laoise McElroy | Cooley Peninsula | ||
60m Hurdles | U10 Girls | 1st | Lily McEntaggart | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
2nd | Faith Tinsley | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Saoirse Holmes | Togher / Termonfeckin / Clogher | ||
4x100m | U10 Mixed | 1st | Jack Carolan | Drogheda South |
Anna Faulkner | ||||
Callum Sheedy | ||||
Róisín Kane | ||||
2nd | Aaron Spaight | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
Leo Mac Ruairí | ||||
Lily McEntaggert | ||||
Leah McArdle | ||||
3rd | Kelly Carolan | Cooley Peninsula | ||
Shaun Quinn | ||||
Eilish McElroy | ||||
Darragh Brady | ||||
100m | U12 Boys | 1st | Jonathan Commins | Ardee / Collon |
2nd | Tom Cummins | Drogheda North | ||
3rd | Fionn Reilly | Cooley Peninsula | ||
600m | U12 Boys | 1st | Conor Matthews | Tullyallen / Monasterboice |
2nd | Evin Quinn | Ardee / Collon | ||
3rd | Danny O'Brien | Ardee / Collon | ||
Ball Throw | U12 Boys | 1st | Seán Bergin | Drogheda South |
2nd | Paul Brennan | Cooley Peninsula | ||
3rd | Ruairí O'Connor | St Joseph's, Dundalk | ||
4x100m | U12 Boys | 1st | Jonathan Commins | Ardee / Collon |
Danny O'Brien | ||||
Evin Quinn | ||||
T J Doheny | ||||
2nd | Niall Brady | Cooley Peninsula | ||
Cian Reilly | ||||
Ian Arnold | ||||
Fionn Reilly | ||||
3rd | Blackrock / Haggardstown | |||
100m | U12 Girls | 1st | Tara Meier | Drogheda North |
2nd | Maria Smith | St Joseph's, Dundalk | ||
3rd | Erica Quinn | Cooley Peninsula | ||
600m | U12 Girls | 1st | Ciara Quinn | Cooley Peninsula |
2nd | Abbey Sheridan | Ardee / Collon | ||
3rd | Neasa Reilly | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
Ball Throw | U12 Girls | 1st | Moya McCabe | Drogheda South |
2nd | Aoife O'Brien | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
3rd | Liene Kaugare | Drogheda North | ||
4x100m | U12 Girls | 1st | Maria Smith | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
Aoibhín McMahon | ||||
Patricia Jumbo Gula | ||||
Alana Duffy | ||||
Laura-Jane Hearty | ||||
2nd | Blackrock / Haggardstown | |||
3rd | Brianán McBride | Cooley Peninsula | ||
Ciara Quinn | ||||
Nicole Barry | ||||
Erica Quinn | ||||
4x100m | U13 Mixed | 1st | Kenza Cherouat | Drogheda South |
Ciara Gough | ||||
Harry Carolan | ||||
Liam Connaughton | ||||
2nd | Emily O'Brien | St Joseph's, Dundalk | ||
Luke Gorham | ||||
Ruairí O'Connor | ||||
Nimi Apesin | ||||
3rd | Blackrock / Haggardstown | |||
100m | U14 Boys | 1st | Lorcan Hughes | Drogheda South |
2nd | Ciarán Quinn | Cooley Peninsula | ||
800m | U14 Boys | 1st | Jack McCullough | Drogheda North |
2nd | Luke Gorham | St Joseph's, Dundalk | ||
3rd | Dónal McKenny | Ardee / Collon | ||
80m Hurdles | U14 Boys | 1st | Harry Carolan | Drogheda South |
Long Jump | U14 Boys | 1st | Conor McMahon | Ardee / Collon |
2nd | James Nolan | Drogheda South | ||
3rd | Gareth Molloy | |||
4x100m | U14 Boys | 1st | Lorcan Hughes | Drogheda South |
James Nolan | ||||
Dylan Ludlow | ||||
Ciarán Quinn | ||||
100m | U14 Girls | 1st | Patience Jumbo Gula | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Niamh Tenanty | Ardee / Collon | ||
3rd | Zoe Shields | Drogheda South | ||
800m | U14 Girls | 1st | Katherine O'Connor | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Seaghna Campbell | Togher / Termonfeckin / Clogher | ||
3rd | Eva Cummins | Drogheda North | ||
80m Hurdles | U14 Girls | 1st | Clodagh Roe | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Marie Claire Rogers | Togher / Termonfeckin / Clogher | ||
3rd | Penny Morris | Blackrock / Haggardstown | ||
Long Jump | U14 Girls | 1st | Emma Cheshire | Tullyallen / Monasterboice |
2nd | Erin Orr | Tullyallen / Monasterboice | ||
3rd | Shauna McElroy | Cooley Peninsula | ||
Shot | U14 Girls | 1st | Shauna McMahon | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
2nd | Nimi Apesin | St Joseph's, Dundalk | ||
3rd | Aoife Holmes | Togher / Termonfeckin / Clogher | ||
4x100m | U14 Girls | 1st | Katherine O'Connor | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
Shauna McMahon | ||||
Clodagh Roe | ||||
Patience Jumbo Gula | ||||
Caitlin Mulholland | ||||
2nd | Tullyallen / Monasterboice | |||
3rd | Nicola Ferguson | Cooley Peninsula | ||
Shauna McElroy | ||||
Katelyn Quinn | ||||
Niamh Rice | ||||
100m | U16 Boys | 1st | Shane Cheshire | Tullyallen / Monasterboice |
2nd | Cian Duffy | Cooley Peninsula | ||
Triple Jump | U16 Boys | 1st | Cormac Barry | Cooley Peninsula |
Discus | U16 Boys | 1st | Martin McGrane | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
100m | U16 Girls | 1st | Gina Akpe-Moses | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
1500m | U16 Girls | 1st | Hannah Stewart | Cooley Peninsula |
2nd | Aoife Russell | Tullyallen / Monasterboice | ||
High Jump | U16 Girls | 1st | Niamh Kelly | Drogheda South |
Triple Jump | U16 Girls | 1st | Chloe Finley | Cooley Peninsula |
Discus | U16 Girls | 1st | Heather Rogers | Togher / Termonfeckin / Clogher |
4x200m | U16 Mixed | 1st | Chloe Finley | Cooley Peninsula |
Cormac Barry | ||||
Cian Duffy | ||||
Hannah Stewart | ||||
Event | Category | Pos. | Competitor | Area |
200m | U10 Boys | 1st | Tom Cummins | Drogheda North |
100m | U12 Boys | 1st | Jonathan Commins | Ardee / Collon |
Ball Throw | U12 Boys | 1st | Liam Connaughton | Drogheda North |
100m | U14 Girls | 1st | Gina Akpe-Moses | St Joseph's, Dundalk |
1500m | U16 Boys | 1st | Gary Campbell | Togher / Termonfeckin / Clogher |
High Jump | U16 Boys | 1st | Mark Rogers | Togher / Termonfeckin / Clogher |
Javelin | U16 Girls | 2nd | Lauren Finegan | Togher / Termonfeckin / Clogher |
4x100m | U13 Mixed | 3rd | Conor McMahon | Ardee / Collon |
Niamh Tenanty | ||||
Naoise McConnon | ||||
Jonathan Commins | ||||
800m | U14 Boys | 3rd | Oisín Ó Gibne | Drogheda South |
200m | U10 Girls | 4th | Neasa Reilly | Blackrock / Haggardstown |
600m | U12 Girls | 4th | Eva Cummins | Drogheda North |
Event | Category | Pos. | Competitor | Area |
100m | U10 Boys | 1st | Jonathan Commins | Ardee / Collon |
High Jump | U16 Boys | 1st | Mark Rogers | Togher / Termonfeckin / Clogher |
Javelin | U16 Girls | 2nd | Lauren Finegan | Togher / Termonfeckin / Clogher |
60m Hurdles | U10 Boys | 3rd | Evin Quinn | Ardee / Collon |
Ball Throw | U12 Girls | 4th | Emma Cheshire | Tullyalen / Monasterboice |
800m | U14 Boys | 4th | Gary Campbell | Togher / Termonfeckin / Clogher |
Long Jump | U14 Boys | 4th | Cormac Barry | Cooley Peninsula |
High Jump | U16 Girls | 4th | Amy McTeggart | Drogheda South |